Test paper

 Test paper

1.A sues B for damage done by dog of B .B know that it is dangerous.it has bitten too many people previously.they had complained to the B.these complaints are 

A.relevent under section 11

B.not relevent under section 11

C.relevent under section 12

D.not relevent under section 12


Answer C

2.A is charged with shooting at B to kill him.A had shot at him previously.this fact is relevent 

A .to show his intention

B.to show his knowledge 

C .to show his ill will

D.to show his negligence 

Answer a


3.A is accused of murder of his three wives .they had killed in the same manner .this fact is relevent 

A .accidental under section 12

B.intentional under section 12

C.accidental under section 13

D.intentional under section 13

Answer d

4.Abdul Rehman versus state of Masoor is related with 

A.section 38

B.section 39

C.section 40

D.section 37

Answer B


5.in which case  validity of article 27 was  challenged .

A.pulkari kotaiya versus emperor 

B.state of UP versus Devdhar upadhya 

C.state of UP versus Devmon upadhya 

D.state of MP versus Devmon upadhya 

Answer c

6.confession has been defined in which case 

A.Pakala Narayan Swami versus King emperor 

B.palvinder kaur versus state of Punjab 

C.Nishikant Jha versus state of Bihar 

D.Abdul Rehman versus state of Masoor 

Answer A


7.A is father of B .A had written a letter to his friend about the birth day of B.this letter is

A.relevent under section 25

B.relevent under section 26

C.relevent under section 27

D .relevent under section 28

Answer b


8.A and B are accomplice in same  offence .one accomplice had confessed their offence .court 

A .shall consider against another accomplice 

B.shall not consider against another accomplice 

C.may consider against another accomplice 

D.may not consider against another accomplice 

Answer c

9.when oral admission regarding to contents of documents is admissible 

A .when produced document is in question 

B.when secondary evidence can be given

C.both a and b

D.none of above 

Answer c

10.when admissions  are not   relevant in civil cases.

A.it is given conditional to ignore these admissions as evidence 

B.when both parties agree to ignore these admissions as evidence 

C.both a and b

D.none of above  

Answer b


11.the fact in issue is called when 

A.the fact is disputed between the parties

B.liability of parties  depends on facts 

C.rights of parties depends on facts 

D.all of above

Answer d 

12.proof beyond doubt must applicable in 

A.criminal proceedings 

B.arbitary proceedings 

C.civil proceedings 

D.all of above 

Answer a


13 .having heard sound of a gun ,he reached at spot  after offence and chased killer .he will be assumed as

A.direct witness 

B.eye witness 

C.chance witness

D.none of above

Answer d


14.photo of accused had been published in newspaper .after a long time he had been identified by a witness in TIP.this TIP 

A .has evidentiary vale 

B.has not evidentiary value 

C.completely worthless

D.partialy worthless 

Answer a

15.in a case the eye witnesses told that a person was shooting from distance  25 feet while according a doctor he was shot from distance one Gaz. The statement of witness 

A.highly probable under section 11

B.highly improbable under section 11

C.highly probable under section 9

D.highly improbable under section 9

Answer d


16. A canal was being made near a field .all the crops had destroyed due to water .the plaintiff can prove his damages 

A.section 11

B.section 10

C.section 13

D.section 14

Answer B


17. A woman went to school for admission of his child .but he did not disclose name of his father . She admits that he is an illegitimate child .this admission is

A.formal admission 

B.informal admission 

C.admission by conduct 

D.judicial admission 

Answer c


18.palvinder kaur versus state of Punjab is related with

A.last seen theory

B.plea of alibi

C.confession of accomplice 

D.inculpatory and exculpatory confession 

Answer d 


19.confession of accomplice can be considered by court against another accused

A.if they are being tried jointly for different offence under section 23 

B.if they are being tried jointly for same offence under section 23

C.if they are being tried  jointly for different offence under section 24

D.if they are being tried jointly for same offence under section 24 

Answer d

20. a woman induced an accused B to confess his offence in presence of a doctor .that accused confessed his offence to doctor .this confession is

A.relevant 

B.irrelevant 

C.inconsitent 

D.none of above

Answer a

21.Ram is accused of murder .he confessed his offence to police in presence of a magistrate.this confession is 

A.relevant under section 24

B.irrelevant under section 24

C .relevant under section 23

D.irrelevsnt under section 23

Answer c

22.A is accused of murder .he confessed his offence and told the police that I have murdered My neighbour and i had hidden gun under a tree.police recovered gun .this recovery is

A.relevant under section 23

B.relevant under section 22

C.relevant under section 21

D.relevant under  provision of section 23

Answer d

23.admissions are 

A.conclusive proof

B.not conclusive proof

C.concludive proof may not estop

D.not conclusive proof may estop

Answer d

24.a woman had given three dying declaration before death to show cause of his death .there was minor difference among three dying declaration.her dying declaration is 

A.relevant completely

B.irrelevant completely 

C.relevant partially 

D.irrelevant partially 

Answer a

25.A is a lunatic .he was giving testimony in court .he was giving logical answer of the questions .he is a

A.incompetant witness section 124

B.competant witness section 124

C.competant witness according proviso of section 124 

D.incompetant witness according proviso of section 124 

Answer c

26 .the principle  of res judicata can be proved 

A.under section 31

B.under section 32 

C.under section 33

D.under section 34 

Answer d 


27 .in which section statements in maps ,charts and plans are relevant 

A.section 29

B.section 30

C.section 31

D.section 32

Answer b 

28.when a decree has been obtain by fraud .it can be  proved 

A.under section 37

B.under section 38

C.under section 39

D.under section 40

Answer b


29.A is land lord and filed a suit to dispossess his tenant who is a priest and religious person .can tenant give evidence of his character 

A.can give evidence of his character under section 45

B.cannot give evidence of his character under section 45

C.can give evidence of his character under section 46

D.cannot give evidence of his character under section 46

Answer d 


30.in criminal case bad character is

A.relevant 

B.irrelvant 

C.inconsisistent 

D.none of above 

Answer b 








Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Contract act 1 to 4

Section 124 to 130 contract act

Contract test morning batch